Kuishinbo~Meow~

I eat so much until people call me Dr. Fish Fish.

Sunday, October 16, 2005

Instant Yakisoba

When you are very busy, usually how do you settle your hunger?

As for fish fish, the easiest way is to stock up a lot of instant cup noodles, and finish them one by one, meal by meal.

It was such a lovely sunny Sunday, and I am stucked in lab to do my work.

In between my work... the only thing I did is to eat my lunch (tea time?) and my dinner (supper?).

Hmm... just had another instant cup noodle... again. *feel sick*




Just pour hot water, let it soak for 3 min. Mix with the seasonings. Done.

This is Japanese style yakisoba. With soy sauce, mustard mayonnaise and seaweed.

I finished it in 5 min. Well, can't say it is delicious, but at least my stomach is not grumbling now.

I miss nice balance hot meal soooo much. I miss home-cooking.

Urgh!

5 Comments:

At 8:46 AM, Blogger JoeC said...

plz have a balance hot meal la, not healthy to eat instant stuff day in day out, a simple rice and eggs and veg is also better ler, can anot? eat fruits and exercise daily! Cheers!

 
At 11:01 AM, Blogger MamaBoK said...

i too am lazy most times.. and eat tv dinners.. all the time..! or instant noodles..!

 
At 10:34 PM, Blogger cooknengr said...

Hey Fish Fish 蛔虫麵 ? Lets merge the picture of my next Indonesian restaurant post.

 
At 10:03 PM, Blogger fish fish said...

joec : Heee... i cooked my own meal today. Finally. :P

mamabok : TV dinners? What's that?

cooknengr : Hui Chong Mian?? Show it. ;)

 
At 9:33 AM, Blogger Chen said...

Lotsa times, I prefer eating instant noodles than the given on call food (the on call food really taste horrible lah...) :P (I stocked up few packets of instant noodles in my locker for emergency use :P)

 

Post a Comment

<< Home