Kuishinbo~Meow~

I eat so much until people call me Dr. Fish Fish.

Wednesday, July 25, 2007

My pet is a durian :P

I am still active in blogs, but more to just reading other people blogs. Lately, I read more on Kuching's blog and a few blogs from KL. Writing blog take a long time for me as I like my post to have many pictures, especially yummilicious food.

However, my greatest passion now is on Neopets. Today, mark the happiest day for me when lab ray decided to grant one of my pet a new look. Woolala~~~ it was sure a pleasant surprise for me.

Being a tropical greedy fishy, I gained a lot of weight during my childhood thanks to durian season. My father worked in a place with a whole hill of durian, hundreds durian tree. I have seen durian have as tall as me, weight more than 15kg. We always had the premium durian for free as dessert, teatime and even supper. LOL

But... never ever I would have thought of to have a DURIAN PET!!!

Neopets makes my dream comes true!!



Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Tralalala~~~ May I present you my beloved Kushinbochan.

Cute or not?

See its sexy cute little lips just make me wanna kiss it.

I heart it.



Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Even when it is sad also can be soooo cute.

Chu~~~

I heart it.

Cheesie has a real Cheddie for companion... I am so envy because I can't. Her Cheddie is Super Kawaii!!

In fact if you guys don't know, I am a super dogs' lover. I used to take care of 8 puppies when I was in primary school. Not only that, I also have 8 other types of animals at that same time. I really miss those time.

Everyday, my neighbour could see me riding my old BMX in a full speed going here and there hunting for big bag of food for my pets in my short dress. Man~~~ how many times I have revealed my pink panty that time. -_-"""

My headmaster that time had a mistress, it was almost like a daily routine for me to pass through the mistress house to see if his car was there. Man~~~ I was so keypo that time. Well, if you asked me if I knew the term "mistress" or not at age of 8, I didn't know. I just know she and he had a special relationship, according to the adult. :P

So, my virtual pets can't really lay on my legs, lick my face nor stare at me with its watery eyes... but it is my great companion. They make me smile. Best of all, they are immortal. :D

Oh yah, if you want to become a member of Neopets too, click on my Green Zafara on the sidebar, it will bring you there.

Nope, Neopets is not limited to kids. In fact, many people over 40's are playing it, in case you don't know. ;)

Errrr... I still want to eat durian next time though, but definitely not this durian. LOL

8 Comments:

At 7:45 PM, Blogger jane said...

I think your durian chia is darling! I heart him too! I hope you don't zap him anymore. But please forgive my ignorance...what is a real durian? Is it a fruit? Is it sweet? Sour? Juicy? How do you eat it? Please inform me! Woo hoo naughty headmaster! Naughty mistress! lol but it does give us something scandalicious to talk about years later! I hope they had fun! Yummy yummy fun! lol

 
At 9:18 AM, Blogger Chen said...

ahhahhaa... i love your durian pet. so cute :D

 
At 8:10 PM, Blogger Primrose said...

ho ho ho! So free can play neopet meh? Fish fish can write about durians in the next post. I remember you posted once on durian leaves. I can never imagine eating them. I've never tried in my life.

 
At 10:31 PM, Blogger fish fish said...

jane : At least I will not zap it for the time being. I love it!

chen : Thanks chen. ;)

primrose : Hey dear, not durian leaves. It is durian flower~~~ Next time I can ask my mom to make one for you. Your world on durian will never be the same. ;)

 
At 10:56 PM, Blogger crabby_journal said...

Hi..
Sorry i'm a little 'bodoh', but which one is the "green zafara" ?
i love your pet , its very cute.

 
At 4:02 AM, Blogger Ringo said...

OMC so cute!

*eats fish fish's pet*.

MUAHAHA.

 
At 10:15 AM, Blogger Turtle said...

Durin...urp! *shudder*
No thank you.

 
At 6:36 PM, Blogger fish fish said...

crabby : The Green Zafara is the Baby Uni (the pink horse) now. It changed because of the lab ray. ;)

ringo : Errrr... Kiki is not cheese wor. :P

turtle : Haha...

 

Post a Comment

<< Home